Where accountants buy from Freephone 0800 085 45 05
Landline 0161 798 9999

Services

Fast Track Bank Accounts
5 Star Rating

ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

<Back to list Contact us to order a company search on ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED
Registered Office
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

Company Number: 07513319


Status Liquidation
Date of Incorporation 01/02/2011
Country of Origin United Kingdom
Company Type Private Limited Company
Nature of Business (SIC(03)) 35130 - Distribution of electricity
35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Accounting Reference Date N/A
Last Accounts Made Up To 31/03/2017 (FULL)
Next Accounts Due 30/06/2019 (OVERDUE)
Last Return Made Up To 07/09/2018
Next Return Due 21/09/2019 (OVERDUE)
Last Members List 07/09/2015
Previous Names
POWER ASSURED LTD (changed 28/06/2011)
UK Establishment Details
There are no UK Establishments associated with this company.
Contact us to order a company search on ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED <Back to list

 

nb. You may be interested to know that we also do company formation

Where accountants buy from Freephone 0800 085 45 05
Landline 0161 798 9999
UK Company Formation Agent: Formations Direct Ltd Co. Reg.No. 4267328 (England). VAT Reg No GB 874 6436 87. All information on this web site is ©2001 – 2020.
Use of this web site assumes agreement with our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy