Where accountants buy from Freephone 0800 085 45 05
Landline 0161 798 9999

Services

Free Business Banking & Cash Back
Square Ad

AA PLC

<Back to list Contact us to order a company search on AA PLC
Registered Office
FANUM HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4EA

Company Number: 05149111


Status Active
Date of Incorporation 09/06/2004
Country of Origin United Kingdom
Company Type Public Limited Company
Nature of Business (SIC(03)) 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Accounting Reference Date N/A
Last Accounts Made Up To 31/01/2017 (GROUP)
Next Accounts Due 31/07/2018
Last Return Made Up To 21/06/2017
Next Return Due 05/07/2018
Last Members List 09/06/2014
Previous Names
AA TOP CO LIMITED (changed 22/12/2006)
BETA TOP CO LIMITED (changed 05/10/2004)
FIZZBAY LIMITED (changed 25/06/2004)
UK Establishment Details
There are no UK Establishments associated with this company.
Contact us to order a company search on AA PLC <Back to list

 

nb. You may be interested to know that we also do company formation

Where accountants buy from Freephone 0800 085 45 05
Landline0161 798 9999
UK Company Formation Agent: Formations Direct Ltd Co. Reg.No. 4267328 (England). VAT Reg No GB 874 6436 87. All information on this web site is ©2014.
Use of this web site assumes agreement with our Terms and conditions